Committees

HONORARY CHAIRS

VLADIMIR VASILIEV
ITMO University

IVAN SHCHERBAKOV
GPI RAS

SYMPOSIUM CHAIRS

VADIM VEIKO
ITMO University

VITALY KONOV
         GPI RAS         


SCIENTIFIC SECRETARY

GALINA ODINTSOVA
ITMO University

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRMEN

A. Belikov, ITMO University, Russia

S. Garnov, GPI RAS, Russia

B. Chichkov, LUH and Laser Zentrum, Germany

Lu Yongfeng, Nebraska University, USA

A. Rode, ANU, Australia

A. Semerok, SACLAY, France

M.J. Soileau, CREOL, USA

K. Sugioka, RIKEN, Japan

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Anisimov S.,  Russia

Ashmontas S., Lithuania

Bulgakova N., Czech Rep

Fotakis K., Greece

Gaponov S., Russia

Gapontsev V., Russia

Garanin S., Russia

Grigoryants A., Russia

Ionin A., Russia

Kashkarov P., Russia

Kautek W., Austria

Kazuyoshi I., Japan

Kivshar Yu., Australia

Klimov V., Russia

Kopaeva V., Russia

Krokhin O., Russia

Luches A., Italy

Miyamoto I., Japan

Ochkin V., Russia

Orlovich V., Belarus

Panchenko V., Russia

Poprawe R., Germany

Sergeev A., Russia

Soifer V., Russia

Soskin M., Ukraine

Zheltikov A., Russia

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

 

Altshuler G., USA

Arakelyan S., Russia

Caricato A., Italy

Cheng Y., China

Destouches N., France

Detalle V., France

Efimov O., USA

Gelfond M., Russia

Gillner A., Germany

Gordienko V., Russia

Gorny S., Russia

Gruzdev V., USA

Helvajian H., USA

Hennig G., Switzerland

 

Hermann P., Canada

Inogamov N., Russia

Ivanov D., Germany

Itina T., France

Kabashin A., France

Klimentov S., Russia

Kolobov A., Japan

Komolov V., Russia

Kozlov S., Russia

Kudryashov S., Russia

Luk’yanchuk B., Singapore

Makarov S., Russia

Matiushkov V., Belarus

Meunier M., Canada

Mihailescu I., Romania

Odintsova G., Russia

Ostendorf A., Germany

Piqué A., USA

Račiukaitis G., Lithuania

Rethfeld B., Germany

Sentis M., France

Sergeev M., Russia

Serra P., Spain

Shakhno E., Russia

Shiganov I., Russia

Sirro S., Russia

Smurov I., France

Sobol E., Russia

Szörenyi T., Hungary

Tribelsky M., Russia

Tsuboi Y., Japan

Turichin G., Russia

Tuchin V., Russia

Vartanyan T., Russia

Wintner E., Austria

Yakovlev E., Russia

Zavestovskaya I., Russia

Zergioti I., Greece

Zhigilei L., USA

Zhu Xiao, China

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Ageev E., ITMO University

Andreeva Ya., ITMO University

Brui E., ITMO University

Komolov V., ITMO University

Lebedeva K., ITMO University

Lutoshina D., ITMO University

Petrov A., ITMO University

Semyashkina Y., ITMO University

Shchedrina N., ITMO University

Sirro S., The State Russia Museum

Yakovlev E., ITMO University

 

flamn_org@corp.ifmo.ru (Organizing Committee).
flamn_prog@corp.ifmo.ru (Program Committee).